13108 Keverton Drive Upper Marlboro, MD 20774

  13108 Keverton Drive Upper Marlboro, MD 20774

Active (253 Days)
$508,900 (USD)
5
BED
3
BATH
2,225
SQFT

Description

Welcome to 13108 Keverton Dr, Upper Marlboro!This spacious 5-bedroom, 3-bath home offers bright, open living spaces, ideal for both relaxation and entertaining. Recently trimmed trees enhance the curb appeal and bring in even more natural light.The home will be sold with a brand new roof installed before closing, ensuring long-term peace of mind.Located near major commuter routes, shopping, dining, Metro access, and Washington, D.C., this home offers the perfect balance of comfort and convenience.Seller is offering closing cost assistance for offers above asking, based on the strength of the offer and loan type. The stronger the offer, the more assistance available!Schedule your showing today!

MLS #:
MDPG2164714
Taxes
$5,955(2024)
Lot Size
8,500 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1976
Style
Split Level
School District
Prince George's County Public Schools
County
Prince George's County

Listed By

Michele Michael, Century 21 New Millennium
Source
BRIGHT IDX
Last checked May 12 2026 at 6:38 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $200
Stories
  • 4
Living Area
  • 2,225 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 04, 2026
Price Changed
$508,900
-2%
-$9,000
May 04, 2026
Price Changed
$517,900
4%
$18,900
Apr 10, 2026
Price Changed
$499,000
-3%
-$15,600
Feb 06, 2026
Price Changed
$514,600
-2%
-$11,300
Nov 14, 2025
Price Changed
$525,900
-3%
-$14,000
Oct 23, 2025
Price Changed
$539,900
-3%
-$15,000
Sep 25, 2025
Price Changed
$554,900
-2%
-$10,000
Sep 02, 2025
Price Changed
$564,900
-3%
-$15,000
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®

Estimated Monthly Mortgage Payment

*Based on Fixed Interest Rate withe a 30 year term, principal and interest only

Listing price
Down payment
%
Interest rate
%
Mortgage calculator estimates are provided by C21 New Millennium and are intended for information use only. Your payments may be higher or lower and all loans are subject to credit approval.