174 Verbena Drive Stafford, VA 22554
Pending (73 Days)
$699,900 (USD)
MLS #:
VAST2046320
VAST2046320
Taxes
$5,796(2025)
$5,796(2025)
Lot Size
6,242 SQFT
6,242 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2017
2017
Listed By
Joseph Perkins, Century 21 New Millennium
Source
BRIGHT IDX
Last checked May 12 2026 at 11:45 AM GMT+0000
BRIGHT IDX
Last checked May 12 2026 at 11:45 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 4
- Half Bathroom: 1
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $143
Stories
- 3
Living Area
- 3,859 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 23, 2026
Price Changed
$699,900
-4%
-$29,100
Mar 30, 2026
Price Changed
$729,000
-1%
-$10,000
Mar 22, 2026
Price Changed
$739,000
-1%
-$10,900
Mar 19, 2026
Price Changed
$749,900
-1%
-$5,000
Mar 09, 2026
Price Changed
$754,900
-1%
-$6,100
Location
Estimated Monthly Mortgage Payment
*Based on Fixed Interest Rate withe a 30 year term, principal and interest only
Listing price
Down payment
%
Interest rate
%Mortgage calculator estimates are provided by C21 New Millennium and are intended for information use only. Your payments may be higher or lower and all loans are subject to credit approval.
Description